results

2020 DAC SDC Contest Results

Note: The top three teams are provided here in alphabetical order. The winners will be announced at the DAC conference.

Rank Team Name FPS IoU IoU (FPS Adjusted) Energy (J) ES (Energy Score) Total Score
Top 3BJUT_Runner
Top 3iSmart
Top 3ShanghaiTech_SkrSkr
4. SJTU_microe 49.376 0.697 0.697 5,961.9 1.135 1.488
5. XJTU_Tripler 42.507 0.744 0.744 10,075.6 0.984 1.475
6. SEUer 36.530 0.722 0.722 8,399.7 1.037 1.471
7. neverwin 23.908 0.695 0.695 12,498.0 0.922 1.335
8. approxitrack 16.710 0.674 0.674 16,585.4 0.840 1.241
9. CASIA 42.990 0.598 0.598 7,534.7 1.068 1.236
10. teamUOS 40.519 0.599 0.599 9,770.0 0.993 1.193
11. PoliTo 23.435 0.612 0.612 12,120.1 0.931 1.183
12. Utdetect 31.630 0.490 0.490 9,604.3 0.998 0.980
13. NUAA_EICAS_Group 17.092 0.004 0.004 15,359.0 0.862 0.008

Note: Starting with the May submission, the runtime and energy measurements will include the time you spend reading images from the SD card. While it was our intention to exclude this time, we determined we couldn't do this fairly. It is very difficult for the evaluators to determine if hardware processing is overlapped with the time where images are read from the SD card. In addition, many teams are using multithreading in python that further complicates this process. The runtime and energy values now include the entire execution sequence. This will also be the case for the final evaluation.

Rank Team Name FPS IoU IoU (FPS Adjusted) Energy (J) ES (Energy Score) Total Score
1.SEUer34.860.7240.7249565.91.0831.508
2.SYSU__CSAG24.360.71640.716413738.90.9781.417
3.SkrSkr18.490.73130.731316111.50.9321.413
4.BJUT_Runner57.280.62770.62775918.11.2211.394
5.XJTU_Tripler25.240.71210.712115049.50.9521.39
6.UTDetect21.070.71640.716415785.90.9381.388
7.neverwin24.30.68740.687413706.70.9791.36
8.CASIA35.250.52870.52879314.51.091.105
9.PoliTo23.910.46740.467413894.10.9750.923
11.teamUOS20.30.28720.287214284.10.9670.565
10.SJTU_microe000Design hangs after a few batches.
Rank Team Name FPS IoU IoU (FPS Adjusted) Energy (J) ES (Energy Score) Total Score
1.UTDetect24.390.7160.716148500.981.418
2.neverwin23.730.7100.710145360.9861.410
3.BJUT_Runner28.090.5580.558130271.0181.126
4.SEUer26.440.4290.429130281.0180.866
5.LEMON@DACTBD000
Rank Team Name FPS IoU IoU (FPS Adjusted) Energy (J) ES (Energy Score) Total Score
1.SEUer22.340.6330.63315723.20.9911.26
2.UTDetect24.570.2070.20714730.51.010.416
  • results.txt
  • Last modified: 2020/06/30 10:06
  • by jgoeders